XCWeek
15K

Les Rousses15 km · Pursuit · Free

Sunday, January 3, 2027 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sun, Jan 3, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Johannes Høsflot Klæbo is the favourite in Les Rousses with a 30% chance of winning and 69% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Harald Østberg Amundsen (17%) and Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (13%). Best North American and British hope: Gus Schumacher, with a 2.9% podium chance and an expected place of 24.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Johannes Høsflot KlæboNOR30%69%99%3.0
2Harald Østberg AmundsenNOR17%50%97%4.1
3Martin Løwstrøm NyengetNOR13%40%93%5.0
4Andreas Fjorden ReeNOR5.3%18%69%8.4
5Emil IversenNOR4.5%15%63%9.3
6Mattis StenshagenNOR2.3%8.5%41%13.4
7Alexander BolshunovAIN2.1%7.9%39%13.7
8Einar HedegartNOR2.1%6.9%34%15.1
9Savelii KorostelevAIN1.8%7.4%37%14.3
10Simen Hegstad KrügerNOR1.6%5.5%28%17.1
11Iver Tildheim AndersenNOR1.4%4.3%23%19.3
12Didrik TønsethNOR1.4%4.5%24%18.6
13Martin Kirkeberg MørkNOR1.3%4.3%22%19.5
14Iivo NiskanenFIN1.2%4.6%23%18.9
15Håvard MosebyNOR0.9%3.9%20%20.4
16Gus SchumacherUSA0.9%2.9%15%23.9
17Davide GrazITA0.8%2.7%16%23.6
18Jan Thomas JenssenNOR0.8%2.8%15%23.3
19Hugo LapalusFRA0.7%2.5%15%24.4
20Victor LoveraFRA0.7%2.2%12%26.2
21Lars HeggenNOR0.7%2.5%14%25.3
22Joe DaviesGBR0.6%2.2%12%26.1
23Benjamin MoserAUT0.5%2.1%12%26.0
24Elia BarpITA0.5%1.8%10%28.2
25Théo SchelyFRA0.5%1.6%9.4%29.6
26Michal NovákCZE<1%1.6%8.9%30.0
27Martino CarolloITA<1%1.7%9.7%29.1
28Andrew MusgraveGBR<1%1.4%8.3%30.8
29Erik ValnesNOR<1%1.8%11%27.7
30Arsi RuuskanenFIN<1%1.7%8.9%30.2

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming