XCWeek
20K

Les Rousses20 km · Mass start · Classic

Saturday, January 2, 2027 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sat, Jan 2, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Heidi Weng is the favourite in Les Rousses with a 27% chance of winning and 65% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Astrid Øyre Slind (13%) and Frida Karlsson (13%). Best North American and British hope: Alison Mackie, with a 0.5% podium chance and an expected place of 31. Frida Karlsson won the last race of this kind here, in 2025.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Heidi WengNOR27%65%100%3.1
2Astrid Øyre SlindNOR13%40%96%4.8
3Frida KarlssonSWE13%40%95%4.8
4Jonna SundlingSWE11%35%93%5.2
5Ebba AnderssonSWE8.6%28%88%6.1
6Linn SvahnSWE4.4%15%67%8.7
7Teresa StadloberAUT3.4%13%61%9.3
8Moa IlarSWE2.1%7.1%40%12.5
9Johanna MatintaloFIN2%6%35%13.5
10Nadja KälinSUI1.9%6.5%37%13.0
11Kristin Austgulen FosnæsNOR1.8%6.4%37%13.0
12Dariya NepryaevaAIN1.3%4.9%28%15.2
13Karoline Simpson-LarsenNOR0.9%2.8%16%19.1
14Emma RibomSWE0.8%3.1%22%16.9
15Nora SannessNOR0.8%2.6%18%18.5
16Kerttu NiskanenFIN0.6%2.5%16%19.8
17Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR0.6%2.2%14%20.6
18Jasmi JoensuuFIN<1%1.4%9.2%24.4
19Karoline GrøttingNOR<1%1.5%9.1%24.6
20Anne Kjersti KalvåNOR<1%1%6.2%28.7
21Pia FinkGER<1%1.5%8.9%24.7
22Katharina HennigGER<1%1.1%8.2%25.3
23Moa LundgrenSWE<1%1.3%7.9%26.0
24Maja DahlqvistSWE<1%1%7.4%26.7
25Helen HoffmannGER<1%0.9%6.2%28.1
26Kateřina JanatováCZE<1%0.8%4.6%31.7
27Alison MackieCAN<1%0.5%4.6%31.1
28Anja WeberSUI<1%<1%3.9%33.4
29Eva IngebrigtsenNOR<1%0.6%4.7%30.7
30Tatiana SorinaAIN<1%0.5%3.6%33.6

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming