XCWeek
1.3K

Les RoussesSprint · Classic

Friday, January 1, 2027 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Fri, Jan 1, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Jonna Sundling is the favourite in Les Rousses with a 35% chance of winning and 78% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Kristine Stavås Skistad (17%) and Linn Svahn (17%). Best North American and British hope: Julia Kern, with a 0.8% podium chance and an expected place of 28. Kristine Stavås Skistad won the last race of this kind here, in 2025.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Jonna SundlingSWE35%78%100%2.5
2Kristine Stavås SkistadNOR17%53%99%3.7
3Linn SvahnSWE17%52%99%3.8
4Johanna HagströmSWE7.5%27%92%5.8
5Maja DahlqvistSWE7.3%26%92%5.8
6Mathilde MyhrvoldNOR1.8%6.4%46%11.6
7Coletta RydzekGER1.7%6.1%44%12.0
8Julie MyhreNOR1.6%6.2%45%11.8
9Laura GimmlerGER1.5%5.9%44%12.0
10Emma RibomSWE1.5%5.7%42%12.3
11Jasmi JoensuuFIN1%3.8%30%14.9
12Anja WeberSUI0.7%2.8%25%16.3
13Moa LundgrenSWE0.7%2.5%21%17.8
14Johanna MatintaloFIN0.5%1.8%15%20.9
15Moa IlarSWE0.5%2.3%21%17.6
16Iris De Martin PinterITA<1%2%15%20.4
17Frida KarlssonSWE<1%1.8%14%21.6
18Milla Grosberghaugen AndreassenNOR<1%1.8%16%20.0
19Jasmin KähäräFIN<1%1.5%13%21.6
20Federica CassolITA<1%1.5%12%23.1
21Nicole MonsornoITA<1%0.7%7.2%27.5
22Amanda SaariFIN<1%0.8%5.7%30.4
23Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR<1%0.7%7.3%27.3
24Julia KernUSA<1%0.8%7%27.9
25Hedda BakkemoNOR<1%0.5%4.2%33.8
26Lotta Udnes WengNOR<1%0.8%7.2%28.4
27Ingrid Bergene AabrekkNOR<1%0.5%4.9%32.1
28Gina del RioAND<1%<1%2.7%40.5
29Märta RosenbergSWE<1%<1%4.2%34.1
30Margrete Roessum DyrhovdNOR<1%<1%3.1%38.0

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming