XCWeek
1.4K
World CupWomenF

TrondheimSprint · Free

Saturday, December 5, 2026 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sat, Dec 5, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Jonna Sundling is the favourite in Trondheim with a 36% chance of winning and 79% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Linn Svahn (19%) and Kristine Stavås Skistad (13%). Best North American and British hope: Julia Kern, with a 0.9% podium chance and an expected place of 28. Johanna Hagström won the last race of this kind here, in 2025.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Jonna SundlingSWE36%79%100%2.4
2Linn SvahnSWE19%58%100%3.4
3Kristine Stavås SkistadNOR13%44%98%4.2
4Maja DahlqvistSWE8.3%29%95%5.4
5Johanna HagströmSWE6.5%24%90%6.1
6Coletta RydzekGER2.9%11%68%8.7
7Mathilde MyhrvoldNOR2.3%8.5%56%10.1
8Julie MyhreNOR2%6.8%47%11.3
9Moa IlarSWE1.2%4.5%36%13.3
10Anja WeberSUI0.9%3%27%15.3
11Jasmi JoensuuFIN0.8%3.2%26%15.8
12Emma RibomSWE0.8%3.1%25%16.1
13Laura GimmlerGER0.5%2.1%19%18.3
14Jasmin KähäräFIN0.5%2.2%17%19.0
15Federica CassolITA0.5%1.8%15%20.6
16Moa LundgrenSWE<1%1.8%16%20.0
17Frida KarlssonSWE<1%1.9%15%20.4
18Milla Grosberghaugen AndreassenNOR<1%1.1%8.8%25.8
19Iris De Martin PinterITA<1%1.3%12%22.1
20Lotta Udnes WengNOR<1%1%9.6%24.8
21Sofie KrehlGER<1%0.8%7.4%27.4
22Julia KernUSA<1%0.9%6.8%28.1
23Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR<1%0.8%7.4%27.5
24Ingrid Bergene AabrekkNOR<1%0.8%5.2%31.3
25Kateřina JanatováCZE<1%0.7%7.5%27.2
26Patrīcija EidukaLAT<1%0.6%5%30.9
27Nicole MonsornoITA<1%0.7%5.5%30.5
28Märta RosenbergSWE<1%<1%4.3%33.2
29Tiril Udnes WengNOR<1%<1%3.7%35.8
30Samantha SmithUSA<1%<1%5.2%31.1

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming