XCWeek
XC

FIS FIS Tour de SkiOverall standings

Friday, January 1, 2027 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Fri, Jan 1, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Johannes Høsflot Klæbo is the favourite in FIS Tour de Ski with a 35% chance of winning and 76% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (16%) and Harald Østberg Amundsen (16%). Best North American and British hope: Gus Schumacher, with a 2.8% podium chance and an expected place of 22. Harald Østberg Amundsen won the last race of this kind here, in 2024.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Johannes Høsflot KlæboNOR35%76%100%2.6
2Martin Løwstrøm NyengetNOR16%49%97%4.1
3Harald Østberg AmundsenNOR16%47%97%4.2
4Andreas Fjorden ReeNOR3.5%13%58%10.1
5Emil IversenNOR3.1%12%56%10.4
6Iivo NiskanenFIN2.8%10%51%11.2
7Alexander BolshunovAIN2.6%9%47%12.0
8Mattis StenshagenNOR2.4%8.9%44%12.5
9Didrik TønsethNOR1.7%6.3%36%14.7
10Simen Hegstad KrügerNOR1.6%6.7%37%14.2
11Hugo LapalusFRA1.2%4.3%24%18.2
12Iver Tildheim AndersenNOR1.1%4.3%26%17.7
13Erik ValnesNOR0.9%4%24%18.4
14Håvard MosebyNOR0.9%3.6%20%20.2
15Jan Thomas JenssenNOR0.7%3.1%18%21.1
16Savelii KorostelevAIN0.7%2.8%17%22.2
17Gus SchumacherUSA0.7%2.8%17%22.0
18Martin Kirkeberg MørkNOR0.6%2.8%16%22.5
19William PoromaaSWE0.6%2.1%13%24.8
20Einar HedegartNOR<1%1.6%9.9%28.3
21Arsi RuuskanenFIN<1%1.8%12%26.0
22Andrew MusgraveGBR<1%1.8%11%27.8
23Davide GrazITA<1%1.6%8.7%30.1
24Elia BarpITA<1%1.8%12%26.0
25Théo SchelyFRA<1%1.5%9.6%28.7
26Michal NovákCZE<1%1.4%8.3%29.9
27Mathis DeslogesFRA<1%1.3%7.8%31.2
28Edvard SandvikNOR<1%1.2%7%32.8
29Lars HeggenNOR<1%1.2%7.8%31.9
30Mika VermeulenAUT<1%0.9%5.4%37.1

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming