XCWeek
XC

FIS FIS Tour de SkiOverall standings

Friday, January 1, 2027 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Fri, Jan 1, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Heidi Weng is the favourite in FIS Tour de Ski with a 28% chance of winning and 67% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Frida Karlsson (14%) and Ebba Andersson (14%). Jessie Diggins won the last race of this kind here, in 2024.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Heidi WengNOR28%67%100%3.0
2Frida KarlssonSWE14%42%97%4.5
3Ebba AnderssonSWE14%41%96%4.7
4Astrid Øyre SlindNOR12%38%95%4.9
5Jonna SundlingSWE9.6%32%93%5.5
6Teresa StadloberAUT3.9%13%64%9.1
7Linn SvahnSWE2.7%9.5%53%10.4
8Moa IlarSWE2.3%7.6%44%11.7
9Kristin Austgulen FosnæsNOR2.1%6.7%41%12.3
10Kerttu NiskanenFIN1%3.7%26%15.5
11Johanna MatintaloFIN1%3.7%25%16.2
12Nadja KälinSUI1%3.3%23%17.0
13Emma RibomSWE0.8%3.4%24%16.2
14Nora SannessNOR0.8%2.8%20%17.9
15Karoline Simpson-LarsenNOR0.7%2.7%20%18.0
16Pia FinkGER0.6%1.9%14%20.6
17Katharina HennigGER0.5%2%13%21.4
18Anne Kjersti KalvåNOR<1%1.5%12%22.8
19Maja DahlqvistSWE<1%1.3%9.4%24.7
20Lotta Udnes WengNOR<1%1%6.5%28.5
21Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR<1%1.3%10%23.8
22Dariya NepryaevaAIN<1%1.2%9.2%25.0
23Kateřina JanatováCZE<1%1.1%7.3%27.7
24Helen HoffmannGER<1%0.9%7.3%27.4
25Natalia TerentevaAIN<1%0.8%5.3%31.0
26Anja WeberSUI<1%0.5%3.8%35.2
27Jasmi JoensuuFIN<1%0.9%6.8%28.0
28Patrīcija EidukaLAT<1%<1%3.4%35.1
29Karoline GrøttingNOR<1%0.6%3.9%35.4
30Krista PärmäkoskiFIN<1%0.8%5.9%30.0

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming