XCWeek
1.2K
World CupWomenF

DavosSprint · Free

Saturday, December 12, 2026 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sat, Dec 12, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Jonna Sundling is the favourite in Davos with a 36% chance of winning and 79% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Linn Svahn (19%) and Kristine Stavås Skistad (13%). Best North American and British hope: Samantha Smith, with a 0.6% podium chance and an expected place of 31. Jonna Sundling won the last race of this kind here, in 2025.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Jonna SundlingSWE36%79%100%2.4
2Linn SvahnSWE19%59%100%3.4
3Kristine Stavås SkistadNOR13%45%98%4.2
4Maja DahlqvistSWE7.7%28%94%5.4
5Johanna HagströmSWE6.6%24%91%6.0
6Coletta RydzekGER3.1%11%69%8.7
7Mathilde MyhrvoldNOR2.1%8.2%57%10.1
8Julie MyhreNOR1.7%6.5%47%11.3
9Moa IlarSWE1.1%4.4%37%13.3
10Emma RibomSWE0.8%3.1%26%15.8
11Jasmi JoensuuFIN0.8%3.2%25%15.8
12Anja WeberSUI0.7%3.3%28%15.3
13Laura GimmlerGER0.6%2.3%20%18.1
14Federica CassolITA0.6%1.9%14%20.7
15Jasmin KähäräFIN0.5%1.9%18%19.2
16Moa LundgrenSWE<1%1.6%15%20.0
17Iris De Martin PinterITA<1%1.5%12%22.2
18Frida KarlssonSWE<1%1.8%15%20.6
19Lotta Udnes WengNOR<1%1%9.5%24.7
20Kateřina JanatováCZE<1%0.7%7.1%27.4
21Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR<1%0.8%7.2%27.4
22Milla Grosberghaugen AndreassenNOR<1%0.8%8.5%25.9
23Patrīcija EidukaLAT<1%0.5%4.8%31.0
24Johanna MatintaloFIN<1%<1%4%33.3
25Samantha SmithUSA<1%0.6%5.4%30.7
26Ingrid Bergene AabrekkNOR<1%0.6%4.8%31.5
27Mélissa GalFRA<1%<1%3.8%35.4
28Julia KernUSA<1%0.6%6.7%28.0
29Sofie KrehlGER<1%0.8%6.9%27.6
30Liliane GagnonCAN<1%<1%3%37.6

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming