XCWeek
5K

Davos5 km · Mass start · Free

Sunday, December 13, 2026 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sun, Dec 13, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Johannes Høsflot Klæbo is the favourite in Davos with a 29% chance of winning and 69% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Harald Østberg Amundsen (17%) and Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (13%). Best North American and British hope: Gus Schumacher, with a 2.4% podium chance and an expected place of 24.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Johannes Høsflot KlæboNOR29%69%100%3.0
2Harald Østberg AmundsenNOR17%50%97%4.2
3Martin Løwstrøm NyengetNOR13%39%93%5.0
4Andreas Fjorden ReeNOR5.6%19%70%8.4
5Emil IversenNOR4.4%16%62%9.4
6Mattis StenshagenNOR2.4%8.3%41%13.4
7Alexander BolshunovAIN2.4%8.2%40%13.5
8Savelii KorostelevAIN2.2%7.5%37%14.2
9Einar HedegartNOR1.9%6.6%34%15.3
10Simen Hegstad KrügerNOR1.7%5.3%28%16.9
11Iivo NiskanenFIN1.4%4.3%24%18.7
12Didrik TønsethNOR1.3%4.8%24%18.6
13Iver Tildheim AndersenNOR1.1%4.3%23%19.4
14Martin Kirkeberg MørkNOR1.1%3.9%22%19.7
15Håvard MosebyNOR1.1%3.8%20%20.3
16Jan Thomas JenssenNOR0.9%3.1%16%23.2
17Lars HeggenNOR0.8%2.5%13%25.4
18Gus SchumacherUSA0.7%2.4%14%24.1
19Hugo LapalusFRA0.7%2.5%15%24.2
20Victor LoveraFRA0.7%2.4%12%26.2
21Joe DaviesGBR0.6%2.4%13%25.9
22Davide GrazITA0.6%2.6%15%23.4
23Erik ValnesNOR0.5%1.9%11%27.6
24Benjamin MoserAUT0.5%2.2%12%26.6
25Elia BarpITA0.5%1.9%10%28.3
26Théo SchelyFRA<1%1.6%9.3%29.4
27Andrew MusgraveGBR<1%1.5%8.2%31.1
28Michal NovákCZE<1%1.5%9.1%30.0
29Arsi RuuskanenFIN<1%1.4%8.3%30.4
30Edvard SandvikNOR<1%1.6%8.7%30.8

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming