XCWeek
5K
World CupWomenF

Davos5 km · Mass start · Free

Sunday, December 13, 2026 · Season 2026/27

Don't lose your picks

Add your email and we'll send a link that keeps your account on every device.

Pick the podium

Locks Sun, Dec 13, 10:00 AM

Think you know better than the model? Make your pick before the start.

Preview

Heidi Weng is the favourite in Davos with a 32% chance of winning and 72% of finishing on the podium. The main challengers are Jonna Sundling (14%) and Astrid Øyre Slind (11%). Best North American and British hope: Alison Mackie, with a 1.3% podium chance and an expected place of 27.

XC Week forecast

Forecast →
#AthleteNationWinPodiumTop 10Exp. place
1Heidi WengNOR32%72%100%2.7
2Jonna SundlingSWE14%44%96%4.5
3Astrid Øyre SlindNOR11%34%91%5.5
4Frida KarlssonSWE9.5%30%89%5.9
5Ebba AnderssonSWE7.6%26%86%6.3
6Linn SvahnSWE3.3%11%53%10.6
7Teresa StadloberAUT3%10%50%11.1
8Kristin Austgulen FosnæsNOR2.3%7.9%45%11.9
9Nadja KälinSUI2.2%8.3%43%12.1
10Moa IlarSWE1.7%5.5%31%14.7
11Emma RibomSWE1.4%4.6%26%16.1
12Karoline Simpson-LarsenNOR1.4%4.6%26%16.0
13Nora SannessNOR1.2%4.5%28%15.7
14Dariya NepryaevaAIN1%4.4%26%16.2
15Julie Bjervig DrivenesNOR0.8%2.8%17%19.6
16Johanna MatintaloFIN0.7%2.6%16%20.6
17Pia FinkGER0.7%2.5%15%21.2
18Karoline GrøttingNOR0.6%2%12%23.5
19Anne Kjersti KalvåNOR<1%1.6%9.4%25.0
20Maja DahlqvistSWE<1%1.6%9.9%25.1
21Alison MackieCAN<1%1.3%8.3%26.7
22Moa LundgrenSWE<1%1%6.6%29.4
23Kerttu NiskanenFIN<1%1.4%8.5%27.2
24Léonie PerryFRA<1%1.1%7.2%28.8
25Patrīcija EidukaLAT<1%1%6.3%30.2
26Tatiana SorinaAIN<1%0.9%5.2%32.1
27Helen HoffmannGER<1%1.1%7.3%28.1
28Kateřina JanatováCZE<1%1%6.6%28.8
29Eva IngebrigtsenNOR<1%1.2%6.4%29.9
30Silje Øyre SlindNOR<1%0.6%3.7%36.1

10,000 simulated races from XC Rating, adjusted for technique and start format. Assumes everyone starts.

Results

Upcoming